< >
Call Us +65 6396 6797

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to the collection, use and disclosure of an individual customer’s Personal Data (hereinafter defined) arising from goods and/or services offered by 2B Printing Solutions Pte Ltd.

 

1. WHAT INFORMATION DOES 2B PRINTING COLLECT?

2B Printing: We collect information from you and your organization when you place printing services or products order, register on our website or subscribe to our newsletter. When ordering or registering on our website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: Name, E-mail Address, Organization Name, Mailing address or Phone number. 

 

2. WHAT DOES 2B PRINTING USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

2B Printing: Any of the information 2B Printing collects from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual and organization needs)
  • To improve 2B Printing website (2B Printing continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback 2B Printing receive from you)
  • To improve customer service (your information helps 2B Printing to be more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To process transactions (Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested).
  • To send periodic emails (The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order).

 

3. HOW DOES 2B PRINTING PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

2B Printing: We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. 2B Printing offers the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway provider database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

 

4. DOES 2B PRINTING USES COOKIES*?

*Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service provider systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

2B Printing: Yes. 2B Printing uses cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

 

5. DOES 2B PRINTING DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?

2B Printing: 2B Printing does not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist 2B Printing in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. 2B Printing may also release your information when 2B Printing believes release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

6. THIRD PARTY LINKS

2B Printing: Occasionally, at 2B Printing discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on 2B Printing website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. 2B Printing therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, 2B Printing seeks to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

7. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (SINGAPORE)

2B Printing: By using this site, you agree to allow 2B Printing to collect or use your information in an appropriate manner in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore.

 

8. ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLY

2B Printing: This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through 2B Printing website and not to information collected offline.

 

9. TERMS AND CONDITIONS

2B Printing: Please also visit 2B Printing Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of 2B Printing website.

 

10. YOUR CONSENT

2B Printing: By using our site, you consent to 2B Printing’s website Privacy Policy.

 

11. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

2B Printing: If 2B Printing decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

 

12. CONTACTING US

2B Printing: If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact 2B Printing using the contact form.

Copyright © 2017 2B Printing Solutions Pte Ltd. All Rights Reserved.